Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Anji Huacheng Electrics Co., Ltd.

Distribution Box, Metal Enclosure, Electrical Distribution Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box, Stainless Steel Waterproof Junction Box, Industral Power Control / Power Distribution Cabinet and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Metal Enclosures IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box

IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box

FOB Price: US $40-300 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $40-300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Transport Package: in Cartons
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTIP
  • Surface Finish: Epoxy Thermosetting Powder Coating
  • Trademark: PROTA
  • Origin: China
  • Voltagle: Low Voltagle
  • Color: Ral 7032/Ral 7035/Customize
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, IP66, TUV, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8538109000
Product Description

1,Standard configuration: mounting plate, locking system, gland plate, sealing gasket ,plesiglass door, inner door and fixing accessories.

2,Material and thickness: cold-rolled sheet steel

Door: 1.2mm or 1.5mm

Body: 1.2mm or 1.5mm

Mounting plate: 1.5mm or 2.0mm

When the enclosure is less than 800mm high, body and door is 1.2mm THK, mounting plate is 1.5mm THK; if over 800mm high, body and door is 1.5mm THK, mounting plate is 2.0mm THK.

3,Surface: epoxy thermosetting powder coating, textured finish

4,Color: RAL 7032, RAL 7035 or as the custom request

5,protection degree: IP 66

 

Craftsmanship feature

1,There are strengthening strips with pilot holes is welded to both  sides of the door by using the self-tapping M4 screws for the convenient installation (If the enclosure higher than 600mm)

2,The door can be opened 130°by the plugging hinges

3.The slots design of the enclosure prevents dust and water entering into the enclosures plus the good coordination with sealing gasket, which supply a good protection of the enclosure.

4,There are 4 hanging holes in the back of the enclosure, which is very convenient for installation by the wall mounting brackets.

5,The door can be switched by both left and right side.

IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box
IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box
IP66 Plexiglass Door and Inner Door Metal Electrical Distribution Box
Selection Table

Model No.H(mm)W(mm)D(mm)
PTIP2215200200150
PTIP3215300200150
PTIP3315300300150
PTIP4315400300150
PTIP5315500300150
PTIP5415500400150
PTIP6515600500150
PTIP32520300250200
PTIP3320300300200
PTIP4420400400200
PTIP5520500500200
PTIP6620600600200
PTIP7620700600200
PTIP8620800600200
PTIP8820800800200
PTIP32525300250250
PTIP4325400300250
PTIP5325500300250
PTIP5425500400250
PTIP6425600400250
PTIP7525700500250
PTIP8625800600250
PTIP9625900600250
PTIP108251000800250
PTIP4330400300300
PTIP5530500500300
PTIP6430600400300
PTIP7630700600300
PTIP8630800600300
PTIP9630900600300

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Dakota Liu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Dakota Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now