Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Anji Huacheng Electrics Co., Ltd.

Wall Mounting Enclosure, Electrical Enclosure, Waterproof Enclosure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door, Stainless Steel Waterproof Junction Box, Industral Power Control / Power Distribution Cabinet and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Metal Enclosures Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door

Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door

FOB Price: US $18-260 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $18-260/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Transport Package: in Cartons
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTIP
  • Structure: Protection
  • Form: Partly-welded Type
  • Size: 1 Uint
  • Shell Material: Steel Plate
  • Material: Cold Rolling Steel, 304AISI/316L Stainless Steel
  • Color: Ral7032/Ral7035/Customize
  • Lock: Plastic Lock/Metal Lock
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, IP66, TUV, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8538109000
  • Type: Distribution Metering Box
  • Certification: ISO9001:2000
  • Operation Voltage: Low Voltage
  • Application Range: Electrical Distribution
  • Shell Protection Grade: IP66
  • Surface Finish: Textured Powder-Coated
  • Thickness: 1.2mm&1.5mm
  • Trademark: PROTA
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Standard Configuration
1,Standard configuration: mounting plate, locking system, galvanized mounting plate, gland plate, sealing gasket and fixing accessories.

2,Material and thickness: cold-rolled sheet steel

Door: 1.2mm or 1.5mm

Body: 1.5mm or 2.0mm

Mounting plate: 1.5mm or 2.0mm

When the enclosure is less than 800mm high, body and door is 1.2mm THK, mounting plate is 1.5mm THK; if over 800mm high, body and door is 1.5mm THK, mounting plate is 2.0mm THK.

3,Surface: epoxy thermosetting powder coating, textured finish

4,Color: RAL 7032, RAL 7035

5,protection degree: IP 66



Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door
Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door

 

 

Craftsmanship Feature

1,There are strengthening strips with pilot holes is welded to both  sides of the door by using the self-tapping M4 screws for the convenient installation (If the enclosure higher than 600mm)

2,The foam PU sealing gasket inside the door.

3,The door can be opened 130°by the plugging hinges

4,The slots design of the enclosure prevents dust and water entering into the enclosures plus the good coordination with foam sealing gasket, which supply a good protection of the enclosure.

5,There are 4 hanging holes in the back of the enclosure, which is very convenient for installation by the wall mounting brackets.

6,The door can be switched by both left and right side.

Selection Table

Model No.H(mm)W(mm)D(mm)
PTIP2215200200150
PTIP3215300200150
PTIP3315300300150
PTIP4315 400 300 100
PTIP5315 500 300 150
PTIP5415 500 400 150
PTIP6415 600 400 150
PTIP6515 600 500 150
PTIP32520 300 250 200
PTIP3320300300200
PTIP4420400400200
PTIP5520500500200
PTIP6620600600200
PTIP7620700600200
PTIP8620800600200
PTIP8820800800200
PTIP32525300250250
PTIP4325400300250
PTIP5325500300250
PTIP5425500400250
PTIP6425600400250
PTIP7525700500250
PTIP8625800600250
PTIP9625900600250
PTIP108251000800250
PTIP4330400300300
PTIP5530500500300
PTIP6430600400300
PTIP7630700600300
PTIP8630800600300
PTIP9630900600300

Our Service
-- We have our own factory, professional sheet metal parts manufacturer
-- We can send you samples within one week.
-- We do OEM & ODM services .
-- We control quality strictly, quality problem: 100% compensation or change
Welcome to visit our factory. Welcome customer or your agent to inspect before order and before loading. 

Company Information
PROTA is a professional manufacturer, well-known of all kinds of distribution boxes in China, our products range includes: metal wall mounting enclosures, stainless steel enclosures, floor standing electric cabinets, knock-down cabinets, terminal boxes, junction boxes, gland boxes, telephone boxes and so on.
As an ISO 9001 certified factory, Prota has produced enclosures IP rated enclosures from 55 up to 66, Our enclosures go through stringent quality control during in production and are picked by random for testing by our professional QC dept. All selected enclosures have passed ROHS test, got CE approval complying with EN62208 standard as well, furthermore, both the IP & ROHS certificates were issued by TUV lab in Shanghai China.
 
Our products sell well in international markets such as the U.S., Canada, South America, Southeast Asia, the Mid East, India, Africa, etc.
we are devoting ourselves to achieve high quality products, competitive prices and on time delivery, We are working hard to give more to our customers. 
Waterproof Wall Mounting Electrical Enclosures W/T Inner Door & Plexiglass Door
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Dakota Liu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Dakota Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now